Ingleborough and Whernside from Great Knoutberry
     www.settleharriers.org :: home > results > pen y ghent race
HomeScheduleGalleryLinks


Results - Pen y Ghent Race



2010 results:

See the main Pen y Ghent race page for a list of previous winners.

See also results of the races in 2008 and 2009.

Pos.

Name

Club

Cat

Time

1 Craig Roberts Kendal AC MV40 00:47:46
2 Darren Kay Pudsey & Bramley M 00:47:55
3 Karl Gary Calder Valley FR MV40 00:48:08
4 Richard Patinson Pudsey & Bramley MV40 00:49:20
5 Thomas Edwards Dark Peak M 00:52:17
6 Steve Oldfield Calder Valley FR MV50 00:52:29
7 Sam Watson Wharfedale Harriers M 00:52:50
8 Mathew Hayes East Hull Harriers M 00:53:10
9 Ted Mason Wharfedale Harriers M 00:53:40
10 Christopher Smale Unattached MV40 00:53:45
11 Jack Dugdale Clayton-Le-Moors M 00:53:54
12 James Senior Bingley Harriers M 00:54:05
13 Steve Turland Ilkley Harriers MV40 00:54:28
14 Adrian Pickles Settle Harriers MV50 00:54:40
15 Kevin Harding Tring RC MV50 00:54:58
16 Ian Wellock Wharfedale Harriers M 00:55:37
17 John Reinford Preston Harriers MV40 00:55:41
18 Jason Hemsley Wharfedale Harriers MV40 00:56:01
19 Michael Walsh Kendal AC MV60 00:56:20
20 Phil Livermore Abbey Runners M 00:56:32
21 Tom Beach Durham University A.C M 00:56:34
22 Kieran Horrigan Unattached MV50 00:56:46
23 Brian Stevenson Pudsey & Bramley MV40 00:57:13
24 Robin Lawrence Bingley Harriers M 00:57:26
25 Matthew Hulley Dark Peak M 00:57:29
26 Jon Green Preston Harriers M 00:57:38
27 Jorden Burke Unattached M 00:57:42
28 Rob Shaw Wharfedale Harriers MV40 00:58:06
29 Mark McGoldrick Wharfedale Harriers M 00:59:45
30 Steven Plummer Wharfedale Harriers M 00:59:54
31 Mark Nutter Clayton-Le-Moors MV40 01:00:23
32 Nick Treitl Wharfedale Harriers M 01:00:42
33 Adrian Nicholls Accrington RR MV40 01:00:58
34 Mark Saunders Bowland FR M 01:01:18
35 Declan O'Duffy ? Bowland FR MV50 01:01:59
36 Andrew Lee Rossendale Harriers M 01:02:18
37 Ian Page Wharfedale Harriers MV40 01:02:43
38 Alex Brown Helm Hill Runners M 01:02:44
39 Andy Holden Wharfedale Harriers MV40 01:02:58
40 Peter Hodginson Erewash Valley RC M 01:03:24
41 Peter Thompson Clayton-Le-Moors MV50 01:03:43
42 James Riley Tommorden Harriers M 01:03:51
43 Andy Blackett Unattached M 01:03:59
44 Tamara Hird Wharfedale Harriers F 01:04:08
45 Andy Thomson Unattached M 01:05:29
46 Brian Horsley Calder Valley FR MV60 01:05:30
47 Peter Singleton Blackpool AC MV50 01:05:35
48 David Collett Esk Valley MV50 01:05:37
49 Rebecca Harding Edinburgh Hare & Hounds F 01:06:03
50 Martin Whitehead Calder Valley FR MV50 01:06:32
51 Neil R Taylor Wharfedale Harriers MV50 01:06:41
52 Julian Donnelly Darwen Dashers MV40 01:06:47
53 Richard Aiston Dewsbury Road Runners MV40 01:06:49
54 Tim Done Wharfedale Harriers MV40 01:06:54
55 Mark Taylor Clayton-Le-Moors M 01:06:58
56 Kevin Watson Horsforth Harriers MV60 01:06:59
57 Richard Unwin Keswick AC MV50 01:07:06
58 Peter Leighton Horwich MV40 01:07:09
59 Ryan Belshaw Unattached M 01:07:31
60 Peter Davidson Penistone FP Runners M 01:07:45
61 Peter Acland Kendal AC MV40 01:07:57
62 Alan Jennison Unattached MV40 01:08:23
63 Jim Fisher Howgill Harriers MV50 01:08:39
64 Tony Brayshaw Idle AC MV40 01:08:54
65 Michael Toman Rossendale Harriers MV40 01:08:57
66 Peter Orr  Border Harriers MV50 01:09:35
67 Martin Kaye FRA M 01:09:45
68 David Snell Unattached M 01:09:49
69 Andrew Ellwood Skipton A.C MV40 01:10:01
70 Roy Parkinson Preston Harriers MV40 01:10:02
71 Mark Pendlebury  Clayton-Le-Moors M 01:10:05
72 Tom Watson Knavesmire Harriers M 01:10:14
73 Gordan Tompson Preston Harriers MV50 01:10:15
74 Anderew Dugdale Clayton-Le-Moors MV40 01:10:28
75 Paul Jackson Howgill Harriers M 01:10:38
76 Samuel Piers Dalby Unattached M 01:10:43
77 Tony Maycraft Loughton A.C MV50 01:10:55
78 Michael McLoughin Preston Harriers MV50 01:11:09
79 Andrew Snell Ilkley Harriers M 01:11:19
80 Stephen Fish Clayton-Le-Moors MV50 01:11:34
81 John Thompson Wharfedale Harriers MV50 01:12:07
82 Ian Goodyear Bingley Harriers MV60 01:12:26
83 Jimmy Oldfield Calder Valley FR MV40 01:12:35
84 Mark Keane Unattached MV40 01:12:43
85 Kate Rogan Wharfedale Harriers F 01:12:47
86 Gary Burns Fellandale MV40 01:13:08
87 Peter Dugdale Clayton-Le-Moors MV50 01:13:16
88 David Parminter Black Combe MV50 01:13:22
89 John M Orrell Blackburn Harriers MV40 01:13:28
90 Liam Mealey Kirkstall Harriers M 01:13:31
91 Bev Thompson Clayton-Le-Moors FV40 01:13:38
92 Michael Raynor Penistone FP Runners M 01:13:55
93 Chris Green FRA M 01:14:01
94 Dave Culpan Calder Valley FR MV40 01:14:22
95 Mark Bullock Unattached MV40 01:14:54
96 Simon Bowens Baildon Runners MV40 01:14:55
97 David Tyson Loughton A.C M 01:15:21
98 Mark Charnley Unattached M 01:15:33
99 Patrick Henley Liverpool Harriers MV60 01:15:35
100 Lewis Jack Moriarty Unattached M 01:15:50
101 Paul Whelan Bingley Harriers MV40 01:15:51
102 Lynn Whittaker Wharfedale Harriers FV40 01:15:56
103 Sharon Williams Abbey Runners FV40 01:16:05
104 Victoria Lepper Helm Hill Runners F 01:16:44
105 Paul Sessford KCAC MV40 01:16:51
106 Alan Coatsworth Unattached MV50 01:17:19
107 Andrew Thorpe Calder Valley FR MV40 01:17:23
108 Steve Hunn Skipton A.C MV50 01:17:34
109 Glenn Sykes Dewsbury Road Runners MV40 01:17:41
110 D Timmins FRA MV50 01:18:19
111 Tony Haygarth Valley Striders MV60 01:19:11
112 Christine Whitaker KCAC FV40 01:19:19
113 Tony Bradley Calder Valley FR MV50 01:19:42
114 David James Clapham Unattached M 01:19:59
115 John Lee Rossendale Harriers MV50 01:20:14
116 Sue Narey Wharfedale Harriers MV40 01:20:17
117 Don Buffham Otley A.C MV50 01:20:25
118 Nick Banks Calder Valley FR MV50 01:21:32
119 Pippa Orr Border Harriers FV40 01:23:32
120 James Webb Wharfedale Harriers MV50 01:25:00
121 Jim Sumerville Holmfirth Harriers MV60 01:25:08
122 Dan Casson Unattached M 01:25:37
123 Fiona Glen Accrington RR F 01:27:20
124 Paul Schofield Dewsbury Road Runners MV40 01:27:46
125 John T Franicis Clayton-Le-Moors MV60 01:27:58
126 Nicola Horsfall Clayton-Le-Moors FV50 01:29:37
127 Raj Madhas Wharfedale Harriers MV40 01:31:01
128 Bryan Pycroft FRA MV70 01:33:33
129 Anderew Utley  Unattached M 01:36:39
130 Paul Milns  Unattached MV40 01:37:53
131 Lynda Hargreaves Wharfedale Harriers FV40 01:59:26