Settle Hills Senior Race 2007

 

Race pos.

Name

Club

Pos.

Cat

time

1

Graham Pearce

Ilkley

1

M

52.05

2

Alex Whittem

Todmorden

2

M

54.53

3

Kirt Livsey

Wharfedale

3

M

55.03

4

Richard Barrett

Skipton

1

MV40

55.30

5

Mark Mcgoldrick

Wharfedale

4

M

56.41

6

Mike Robinson

Dark Peak

5

M

56.45

7

Paul Knowles

Ambleside

6

M

58.27

8

Nail Armitage

U/A

7

M

58.59

9

Mark Goldie

Todmorden

8

M

59.01

10

Nail Hardiman

CLM

9

M

59.10

11

Mick Cottam

U/A

2

MV40

59.25

12

Paul Harlowe

Wharfedale

1

MV50

59.33

13

Michael Fryer

Halifax Harriers

3

MV40

59.43

14

Peter Butterworth

CLM

2

MV50

1.00.19

15

Haydyn Keith

Edinburgh AC

10

M

1.00.46

16

Stephen Smithies

Calder Valley

11

M

1.00.49

17

Julian Griffiths

Ramsey Road Runners

3

MV50

1.01.20

18

Kieran Horrigan

U/A

4

MV40

1.01.21

19

Neil Holding

West Pennine Runners

5

MV40

1.01.34

20

Richard Roberts

Garstang R.C.

6

MV40

1.01.56

21

Duncan Asquith

Skyrac

7

MV40

1.02.20

22

Gary Taylor

Darwen Dashers

8

MV40

1.02.27

23

Martin Roberts

Todmorden

9

MV40

1.02.27

24

Adrian Walker

Royal Navy AC

10

MV40

1.02.28

25

Anthony McCarthy

Dark Peak

11

MV40

1.02.48

26

Neil Pate

Skipton AC

12

M

1.03.05

27

Andrew Lee

Rossendale

13

M

1.03.11

28

Tim Court

Newburgh Nomads

12

MV40

1.03.19

29

Paul Halstead

Wharfedale

14

M

1.03.42

30

Naomi Sharratt

Stainland Lions

1

F

1.03.46

31

Alan Life

CLM

13

MV40

1.04.16

32

Stuart Backhouse

Scarborough AC

14

MV40

1.04.27

33

Keith Binns

U/A

15

MV40

1.04.36

34

Ian Barnes

Rossendale

16

MV40

1.04.42

35

Hodge Grayson

U/A

15

M

1.04.43

36

Peter Jackson

Wharfedale

4

MV50

1.04.55

37

Tony Croft

Lytham St. Anne’s

17

MV40

1.04.59

38

Charlie Marshall

Keighley & Craven AC

5

MV50

1.05 07

39

Ian Hutchinson

Bowland

18

MV40

1.05.10

40

Chris Pender

Newburgh

16

M

1.05.14

41

Steven Curtis

Keighley & Craven AC

19

MV40

1.05.21

42

Graham Wright

Rossendale

6

MV50

1.05.42

43

Christopher Clayton

Scarborough AC

20

MV40

1.06.04

44

Holly Williams

Keighley & Craven AC

2

F

1.07.30

45

Richard Hull

U/A

17

M

1.07.51

46

Steven Moss

Spenborough AC

7

MV50

1.07 58

47

Graham Jordan

U/A

21

MV40

1.08.25

48

Peter Mcdermott

Keighley & Craven AC

18

M

1.08.29

49

Paul Jacobs

Easingwold RC

8

MV50

1.08.32

50

Phil Evans

Skipton AC

22

MV40

1.08.38

51

Ian Page

U/A

23

MV40

1.08.38

52

Peter Jackson

U/A

9

MV50

1.08.45

53

Phil Robinson

Otley AC

1

MV60

1.09.45

54

David Hamer

Keighley & Craven AC

24

MV40

1.09.51

55

Carole Fryer

Halifax Harriers

1

FV40

1.10.00

56

Danny Ward

Bingley Harriers

19

M

1.10.05

57

Chris Cheetham

Keighley & Craven AC

25

MV40

1.11.00

58

Stephen Ross

U/A

26

MV40

1.11.28

59

Brett Weeden

Keighley & Craven AC

10

MV50

1.12.02

60

Sam Lann

Keighley & Craven AC

27

MV40

1.12 13

61

Lauren ?

U/A

3

F

1.12.34

62

Eddie Lesniak

Achille Ratti

11

MV50

1.13.25

63

Nigel Fielden

Sale Harriers

12

MV50

1.13.37

64

Clare Pearson

Skipton AC

4

F

1.13.38

65

Malcolm Coles

Skyrac

2

MV60

1.13.42

66

Mark Whitaker

Keighley & Craven AC

28

MV40

1.13.45

67

Tony Minikin

Keighley & Craven Ac

3

MV60

1.13.50

68

Jean Rawlinson

CLM

1

FV50

1.13.59

69

Sam Griffiths

Strathearn Harriers

20

M

1.14.17

70

Dave Culpan

Calder Valley

29

MV40

1.14.36

71

George Thompson

CLM

13

MV50

1.14.48

72

David Parminter

Black Combe

14

MV50

1.14.53

73

Vinny Brodrick

CLM

30

MV40

1.15.06

74

Richard Howard

Denby Dale

31

MV40

1.15.34

75

Angela Barrett

Skipton AC

5

F

1.15.50

76

Max Howard

U/A

32

MV40

1.16.04

77

David Burgess

U/A

21

M

1.16.39

78

Katy Thompson

CLM

2

FV50

1.16.54

79

Chris Riley

Settle Harriers

33

MV40

1.18.04

80

Peter Dugdale

CLM

15

MV50

1.18.11

81

Andrew Frame

Bingley Harriers

34

MV40

1.18.17

82

Rachel Hill

U/A

6

F

1.18.23

83

Paul Sessford

Keighley & Craven AC

35

MV40

1.18.30

84

Mark Robinson

Chapel Allerton

22

N

1.18.36

85

David Timmins

U/A

16

MV50

1.19.02

86

Ian Smith

Bolton

17

MV50

1.19.15

87

John Ashton

FRA

18

MV50

1.19.20

88

Martin Whitehead

Calder Valley

19

MV50

1.19.21

89

David Parke

Scarborough AC

20

MV50

1.19.46

90

Julie Clayton

Scarborough AC

2

FV40

1.21.12

91

Christine Whitaker

Keighley & Craven AC

3

FV40

1.27.40

92

Philip Martin

Portsmouth Joggers

4

MV60

1.28.01

93

Helen Ashton

U/A

7

F

1.29.04

94

Mike Mcdonald

Bowland FR

5

MV60

1.29.39

95

Sheena Cottam

U/A

8

F

1.30.11

96

Barry Thackery

Dark Peak

1

MV70

1.36.52

97

Kit Strange

U/A

21

MV50

1.37.58

98

Harry Catlow

CFR

2

MV70

1.40.28

99

Denis Wood

Borrowdale

 

MV60

Ret’d

100

Hazel Jones

Dallam

 

F

Ret’d