Settle Hills Senior Race 2008

 

Position Name Category Club Time
1 Sean Bolland M Bowland FR 00:53:15
2 Lee Athersmith M Bingley Harriers 00:53:37
3 Andy Payne M Clayton le Moors(non counter) 00:56:21
4 Kieran Horrigan MV40 U/A 00:56:41
5 Steve Web  MV40 Valley Striders 00:57:55
6 Lewis Banton M Clowne Roadrunners 00:58:27
7 Neil Armitage M Pudsey & Bramley 00:59:01
8 David Crayston MV40 Ambleside 00:59:10
9 Mark France MV40 Darwen Dashers 00:59:21
10 Gary Taylor MV40 Darwen Dashers 00:59:26
11 Jim Ryder MV40 Ilkley 00:59:27
12 Neil Pate M Skipton AC 00:59:38
13 Brian Walton MV50 Horwich 00:59:44
14 Nigel Barnes MV40 Darwen Dashers 01:00:57
15 Nigel Armitage M Pudsey Pacers 01:01:18
16 Derek Buckley MV50 Bowland FR 01:01:48
17 Neil Holding MV40 West Pennine Runners 01:02:32
18 Bill Barton MV40 Leeds City 01:02:34
19 Duncan Asquith MV50 Skyrac 01:02:46
20 Eirin Stangnes M Valley Striders 01:02:52
21 Ian Hutchinson MV40 Bowland FR 01:02:59
22 Ali Welsh MV40 Bowland FR 01:03:25
23 Mark Walsh MV40 Darwen Dashers 01:03:29
24 Philip Wilkinson MV40 U/A 01:03:37
25 Mike Baldwin MV50 Ilkley 01:03:40
26 Aly Raw LV40 Bingley Harriers 01:03:42
27 Paul Johnson MV50 Bowland FR 01:03:44
28 Russell Stead MV40 Pudsey Pacers 01:03:47
29 Jim Wheldon MV50 Pudsey Pacers 01:03:52
30 Richard Taylor MV40 U/A 01:04:20
31 Alistair Barlow M U/A 01:04:43
32 David Shepherd M Settle Harriers 01:04:59
33 Mike Meadowcroft M Bowland FR 01:05:00
34 Peter Hague MV40 Settle Harriers 01:05:02
35 Peter Jackson MV50 Wharfedale Harriers 01:05:07
36 Emma Clayton L Scunthorpe &Dist AC 01:05:15
37 Geoffrey Howard MV60 Ilkley 01:05:20
38 Sam Griffiths M Strathearn Harriers 01:05:24
39 Joseph lackey M U/A 01:07:05
40 Steve Plunkett MV40 Bingley Harriers 01:07:12
41 Nicholas Charlesworth MV40 U/A 01:07:15
42 Michael Toman MV40 Rossendale 01:07:17
43 Holly Williams L Keighley & Craven 01:07:50
44 Phil Clayton MV40 FRA 01:08:01
45 Jonathan Brook M U/A 01:08:09
46 Julian Lailey MV60 Bowland FR 01:08:15
47 Martyn Finn M Pudsey & Bramley 01:08:45
48 Helen Stuart L Bellahuiston Road Runners 01:08:48
49 Jonathan Stubbs MV40 Darwen Dashers 01:08:49
50 Rowena Browne LV40 Bowland FR 01:09:42
51 Justin Hill M Skipton AC 01:09:45
52 Norman Bush MV60 Ilkley 01:09:49
53 Steven Weston M Ilkley 01:10:10
54 William Helliwell MV60 U/A 01:10:39
55 Steven Moss MV50 Spenborough 01:11:21
56 Jill Eccleston L Settle Harriers 01:11:27
57 Peter Jackson MV60 Todmorden 01:11:31
58 Kevin Smith MV40 Darwen Dashers 01:11:36
59 Jacqueline Shaw LV40 Darwen Dashers 01:11:37
60 Lloyd Cromwell Griffiths MV60 Strathearn Harriers 01:12:19
61 Ian Smith MV50 Bolton 01:12:43
62 John Wallace MV40 Valley Striders 01:12:47
63 David Parminter MV50 Black Combe 01:12:55
64 Harry Atkinson MV50 Bingley Harriers 01:13:59
65 Kelly Harrison L Ilkley 01:14:29
66 Gary Wilson M Settle Harriers 01:14:38
67 Mark Vollans MV40 U/A 01:14:56
68 Malcolm  Coles MV60 Skyrac 01:15:25
69 Kieron Ashworth MV40 FRA 01:15:54
70 Rachel Hill L U/A 01:16:06
71 Andrew Frame MV40 Bingley Harriers 01:16:31
72 Tony Haygarth MV60 Valley Striders 01:17:10
73 Vinny Brodich MV40 Clayton le Moors 01:17:43
74 Paul Walsh MV60 Bowland FR 01:17:57
75 Pete James MV50 West Pennine Runners 01:18:38
76 Michelle Spencer L Southport/Waterloo 01:20:03
77 Martin Walsh MV60 Lytham St Annes 01:20:35
78 John Thompson MV50 Wharfedale Harriers 01:21:16
79 Louise Wileman L U/A 01:21:32
80 Colin Best MV50 Otley 01:22:38
81 Andrew Biddle MV50 West Pennine Runners 01:27:22
82 James Webber MV50 U/A 01:29:27
83 Vic Verecondi MV40 Ilkley 01:32:42