Settle Hills Senior Race 2009

 

Position Name Category Club Time
1 Alex Whittam M Calder Valley 53.35
2 Bruce Elsworth M Wharfedale Harriers 58.10
3 Mark McGoldrick M Wharfedale Harriers 59.24
4 Kieran Horrigan MV40 U/A 59.51
5 Neil Holding MV50 West Pennine Runners 61.22
6 Gary Fleet MV40 Saddleworth 61.56
7 Christian Holmes M U/A 62.14
8 Lucas Payne MV40 Wharfedale Harriers 62.34
9 Martin Holroyd MV40 Settle Harriers 63.03
10 John Dryden MV40 U/A 63.35
11 Craig Stansfield MV40 Todmorden Harriers 63.51
12 Mick Cottam MV40 Garstang 64.05
13 Andy Evans MV50 South London Harriers 64.09
14 Paul Targett MV40 Clayton Le Moors 65.28
15 Ian Hutchinson MV40 Bowland Fell Runners 65.29
16 Andy Brook-Dobson MV40 U/A 66.09
17 Adrian Walker MV40 Royal Navy AC 66.21
18 Paul Burnett M Todmorden Harriers 67.07
19 Gary Platt MV50 Chorley Harriers 67.11
20 Barry Rawlinson MV60 Rossendale Harriers 67.47
21 Mike Eddleston MV50 Clayton Le Moors 68.33
22 Erika Johnson F Swaledale Road Runners 68.37
23 Steven Weston MV40 Ilkley Harriers 68.58
24 Lionel Edwards MV50 U/A 69.29
25 John Wilcock MV40 U/A 69.49
26 Roger Laycock MV50 Settle Harriers 69.50
27 Graham Arthur MV60 Ilkley Harriers 70.06
28 Michael Toman MV40 Rossendale Harriers 70.13
29 David Beecroft MV40 Rothwell Harriers 70.38
30 Barry Rawlinson M U/A 71.54
31 Marcus Saunders MV40 Lincoln & District 73.01
32 Martin Smillie MV50 Otley AC 73.09
33 Sam Griffiths M Strathoarn Harriers 73.24
34 Rachel Hill F U/A 73.28
35 John Shepherd MV40 Red Rose Road Runners 74.35
36 Nick Lyons MV50 Lincoln & District 75.33
37 Mark Latham MV40 Bingley Harriers 75.37
38 Sarah King FV40 U/A 75.50
39 Dave Pratt M U/A 76.19
40 Chris Cunliffe MV40 U/A 76.49
41 Ian Smith MV50 Bolton 77.42
42 Peter Murray M York Acorn 78.25
43 Annie Carrington FV40 Settle Harriers 78.28
44 Simon Froude MV40 U/A 78.33
45 Mark Charnley M U/A 78.44
46 Jean Rawlinson FV50 Clayton Le Moors 79.34
47 Kieron Ashworth MV40 Wharfedale Harriers 79.38
48 Lloyd Griffiths MV60 Strathoarn Harriers 80.19
49 Martin Walsh MV60 Lytham St Annes 81.11
50 Damian Van Alderwegen M Sale Harriers 81.14
51 Wayne Walsh MV40 Bowland Fell Runners 81.14
52 Dave Timmins M U/A 81.19
53 Paul Walsh MV60 Bowland Fell Runners 82.32
54 Paul Maidment MV40 U/A 82.58
55 Louise Wileman FV40 Settle Harriers 83.09
56 Ruth Maxwell FV40 Settle Harriers 83.33
57 Neil Fairburn MV40 Baildon Runners 84.08
58 Pete James MV50 West Pennine Runners 86.09
59 Ian Robinson MV60 Settle Harriers 86.20
60 Tracy Marshall FV40 Bingley Harriers 86.39
61 Adrian Leigh MV50 Settle Harriers 88.47
62 George Fletcher MV60 Bowland Fell Runners 90.37
63 Christopher Jamieson MV50 Fell Ponies 94.27
64 Andrew Biddle MV50 West Pennine Runners 101.03
65 Andrew Frame MV40 Bingley Harriers RTD