Settle Hills Race 2011
 

Position Name Club Category Time
1 Carl Bell Howgill Harriers M 00:51:32
2 Mark McGoldrick Wharfedale M 00:54:36
3 James Baird FRA M 00:56:28
4 Harry Dalby Unattached M 00:57:01
5 Kieran Horrigan Unattached MV50 00:57:33
6 Neil Holding West Pennine Runners MV50 00:58:31
7 Tim Harvey Nidd Valley Runners M 00:59:03
8 Thornton Taylor Rossendale Harriers MV50 00:59:25
9 Mark Walsh Darwen Dashers MV40 00:59:26
10 Adam Worrallo Bingley Harriers M 00:59:32
11 Russell Stead Pudsey Pacers MV40 01:01:54
12 Andrew Harris Nidd Valley Runners M 01:02:05
13 Nigel Wood Unattached M 01:03:38
14 Sam Dalby FRA M 01:03:54
15 Gary Fleet Unattached MV50 01:04:44
16 Ian Hutchinson Bowland FR MV40 01:04:48
17 Michael Toman Rossendale Harriers MV40 01:05:30
18 Marc Peart Unattached M 01:06:00
19 Peter Jackson Wharfedale Harriers MV50 01:06:05
20 Mark Woodhead Valley Striders MV40 01:06:11
21 Simon Brister Matlock AC MV60 01:06:32
22 Michael Ireland Rossendale Harriers MV40 01:06:44
23 Sam Griffiths Strathearn Harriers M 01:06:58
24 Nigel Horney Keswick AC MV50 01:07:02
25 Graham Schofield Horwich RMI MV50 01:07:11
26 Paul Livsey Darwen Dashers MV40 01:07:18
27 Dominic Wilson Unattached MV40 01:07:27
28 Simon Smart Unattached MV40 01:08:25
29 Andy Holden Wharfedale Harriers MV40 01:08:40
30 Adrian Baker Manx Fell Runners MV50 01:08:41
31 Dave Kershaw Chorley Athletic Club MV50 01:10:06
32 Peter Murphy Unattached MV50 01:10:18
33 Carol Morgan Nidd Valley Runners F 01:10:22
34 Nick Iles Nidd Valley Runners MV40 01:10:45
35 James Kenyon Settle Harriers M 01:11:06
36 Justin Eckersley Unattached M 01:11:37
37 Peter Murray York Acorn MV40 01:11:54
38 Christopher Wright Unattached MV40 01:12:22
39 Stephen Newton Nidd Valley Runners MV40 01:12:43
40 Brian Sherwood Nidd Valley Runners MV40 01:13:12
41 Martin Hancock FRA MV40 01:13:23
42 Richard Kenworth Tattenhall MV40 01:13:27
43 William Lowe FRA MV50 01:13:33
44 Andy Walmsley Bowland FR MV50 01:13:46
45 Ian Smith Bolton MV50 01:14:07
46 Martin Smillie FRA MV50 01:14:13
47 Paul Jackson Howgill Harriers M 01:14:16
48 John Muirhead Unattached MV40 01:14:18
49 Stephen Fish Clayton Le Moors MV50 01:14:29
50 Andy Broekhuizen Harrogate Harriers MV40 01:14:35
51 Kim Brazinell Mercia Fell Runners FV50 01:14:40
52 Tony Ledwara-Chapman Nidd Valley Runners MV60 01:15:13
53 Dave Armstrong Saltaire Striders MV60 01:15:24
54 Neil Fairburn Baildon Runners MV40 01:15:45
55 David Cardani Nidd Valley Runners MV40 01:16:30
56 Kate Donovan Howgill Harriers F 01:17:16
57 David Timmins FRA MV60 01:18:38
58 Martin Walsh Lytham MV60 01:20:10
59 Mark Charnley Unattached M 01:20:32
60 Jean Cruft Harrogate Harriers FV40 01:20:33
61 Ian Walker FRA MV50 01:20:44
62 Stuart McDonald Unattached M 01:21:16
63 Julia Murfin Settle Harriers FV40 01:21:22
64 Andrew Biddle West Pennine Runners MV50 01:21:31
65 Fiona Glen Accrington Road Runners L 01:21:48
66 Michael Imeson Cheltenham Harriers MV50 01:22:16
67 Paul Walsh Bowland FR MV60 01:22:20
68 Nicola Hart Ambleside FV40 01:23:52
69 Andrew Frame Bingley Harriers MV40 01:24:39
70 Amanda Newham Ilkley Harriers MV40 01:24:53
71 Kerry Pilkington Settle Harriers F 01:25:00
72 Sheena Jackson Nidd Valley Runners F 01:25:01
73 Janet Howorth Rossendale Harriers FV40 01:25:07
74 Linda Clarkson Darwen Dashers FV40 01:25:59
75 Sarah Roberts Darwen Dashers FV40 01:26:53
76 Andy Turner Unattached MV40 01:32:58
77 Carly Edwards Darwen Dashers F 01:37:07
78 Sarah Chalmers Nidd Valley Runners FV40 01:44:29
79 Steve Davis Accrington Road Runners MV70 01:57:08