Settle Hills Race 2012

Pos No. Name Club  Cat Time
1 88 Carl Bell Howgill Harriers M 50:44
2 87 Paul Webb U/A M 52:57
3 15 Mark McGoldrick Wharfedale Harriers M 53:01
4 24 Spencer Riley Wharfedale Harriers M 54:54
5 42 John Raho Holcombe Harriers M 55:10
6 52 Phil Mowbray Hunters Bog Trotters M 56:05
7 17 Kieran Horrigan U/A MV50 56:59
8 6 Graham Schofield Horwich RMI Harriers MV50 57:20
9 51 John Hosker Howgill Harriers M 58:07
10 12 Jim Harvey Nidd Valley RR M 58:22
11 97 Mark Walsh Darwen Dashers MV40 58:40
12 110 Stephen Moffat Howgill Harriers MV50 58:52
13 104 Lee Procter Helm Hill Runners M 59:29
14 10 Jonathan Bruton Darwen Dashers M 1:00:50
15 35 Ivan Whigham Clayton Le Moors MV50 1:00:58
16 57 Colin Valentine Keswick AC MV50 1:01:02
17 40 David Ralphs Newburgh Nomads  MV50 1:01:08
18 79 Paul Archer Clayton Le Moors MV40 1:01:12
19 91 Graham Moffat Howgill Harriers MV50 1:01:19
20 11 Simon Fox Darwen Dashers MV40 1:01:47
21 103 Sam Brummitt Settle Harriers MV40 1:02:18
22 64 Gary Taylor Darwen Dashers MV40 1:04:37
23 43 Declan O'Duffy Bowland Fell Runners MV50 1:04:49
24 31 Derek Reilly Darwen Dashers MV40 1:04:51
25 29 Ian Hutchinson Bowland Fell Runners MV50 1:05:18
26 53 Mark McGlincy Helm Hill Runners MV40 1:05:54
27 114 Michael Ireland Rossendale Harriers MV40 1:06:03
28 115 Ellis Ward U/A M 1:06:12
29 7 Barry Scott U/A M 1:06:13
30 36 Michael Toman Rossendale Harriers MV40 1:06:22
31 70 Gary Platt Chorley AC & Triathlon MV50 1:06:31
32 86 Stephen Cox Bowland Fell Runners MV40 1:06:45
33 95 Richard Timms Ripon Runners MV40 1:07:04
34 9 Jonathan Stubbs Darwen Dashers MV40 1:07:07
35 107 Carol Morgan Nidd Valley RR L 1:07:12
36 1 William Lowe Rossendale Harriers MV50 1:07:19
37 100 Anthony Thornton Settle Harriers M 1:08:14
38 8 Keith Holder Wharfedale Harriers MV40 1:08:24
39 5 Suzanne Budgett Horwich RMI Harriers LV40 1:08:39
40 66 Gareth Taylor Darwen Dashers M 1:08:51
41 18 Joe Mellor Leeds & Bradford Triathlon MV40 1:09:15
42 55 Mark Taylor Clayton Le Moors M 1:09:18
43 13 Chris Tomes Keighley & Craven AC MV50 1:09:23
44 37 Emma Gregory Bowland Fell Runners L 1:09:27
45 65 Graham Kay U/A M 1:09:33
46 85 Simon Harris Nidd Valley RR MV40 1:09:48
47 32 John Boothman U/A MV40 1:10:14
48 96 Chris Wright U/A MV40 1:10:15
49 33 Steve Crook Howgill Harriers MV40 1:10:16
50 71 Nick Iles Nidd Valley RR MV40 1:10:17
51 83 Martin Smillie FRA MV50 1:10:18
52 60 Kevin Smith Darwen Dashers MV40 1:10:26
53 48 Jean Brown Clayton Le Moors LV40 1:10:39
54 38 Joe Smith Bowland Fell Runners M 1:10:48
55 78 Marc Peart U/A M 1:10:49
56 101 Lee Denton U/A MV40 1:10:53
57 28 Rachel Hill Wharfedale Harriers LV40 1:11:01
58 111 Andy Holden Wharfedale Harriers MV40 1:11:46
59 14 Elizabeth Tomes Keighley & Craven AC LV50 1:12:10
60 90 Bob Beattie FRA MV50 1:12:21
61 99 Janine Fallon Darwen Dashers L 1:12:46
62 27 Jimmy Oldfield CVFR MV40 1:13:16
63 25 Martin Ra U/A M 1:13:27
64 74 Jeff Hignett Rossendale Harriers MV60 1:13:36
65 41 Claire Kirkham Holcombe Harriers L 1:13:50
66 26 Andy Thorpe CVFR MV40 1:13:54
67 109 Mark David Nidd Valley RR MV40 1:13:56
68 113 Leo Carne Arena 80 M 1:13:57
69 112 Karen Chown Skipton AC LV40 1:13:58
70 67 Melvin Thistlewaite Clayton Le Moors MV50 1:14:00
71 82 Amanda Sterling Keighley & Craven AC LV40 1:14:01
72 77 Mark Charnley U/A MV40 1:14:07
73 73 Andrew Crook Bowland Fell Runners MV50 1:14:09
74 19 Anne Pickles U/A LV50 1:14:12
75 89 Jenn Mattison Howgill Harriers L 1:14:18
76 121 John Muirhead U/A MV40 1:14:26
77 72 Frank Wilson U/A MV40 1:15:56
78 69 Steven Moss FRA MV60 1:16:08
79 102 Matthew Wells U/A M 1:16:10
80 2 Janet Haworth Rossendale Harriers LV40 1:16:11
81 59 Phil Robinson Nidd Valley RR MV40 1:16:20
82 34 Ian Hartman FRA MV60 1:16:46
83 106 Lynn Whittaker Wharfedale Harriers LV50 1:16:59
84 94 Helen Blyth U/A L 1:17:21
85 3 Ian Goodyear Bingley Harriers MV60 1:18:09
86 61 Graham Schofield Chorley AC & Triathlon MV50 1:18:38
87 119 Karina Barnes Darwen Dashers L 1:18:42
88 54 Michael Rees Stowmarket Striders MV50 1:18:43
89 118 Tom Rigby Darwen Dashers M 1:18:45
90 4 Paul Walsh Bowland Fell Runners MV60 1:18:49
91 56 Simon Cummins Howgill Harriers MV40 1:19:08
92 116 Colin Best Otley AC MV50 1:19:26
93 16 John Kirkham Holcombe Harriers MV60 1:19:30
94 20 Amanda Mellor U/A LV40 1:19:33
95 98 Joanne Nelson Darwen Dashers LV40 1:19:36
96 105 Victoria Upton Helm Hill Runners L 1:19:42
97 117 David Timmins FRA MV60 1:19:56
98 49 Katy Thompson Clayton Le Moors LV50 1:20:14
99 108 Emma David Harrogate L 1:20:50
100 84 Jenna Wood Howgill Harriers L 1:21:42
101 39 George Thompson Clayton Le Moors MV60 1:21:51
102 22 Sheena Cottam Garstang LV40 1:22:19
103 23 Mick Cottam Garstang MV40 1:22:20
104 30 Linda Clarkson Darwen Dashers LV40 1:23:09
105 120 Sarah Smith Fell 'n' Dale L 1:23:49
106 76 Stuart McDonald Eryri Harriers M 1:24:33
107 46 Carly Edwards Darwen Dashers L 1:24:38
108 75 Alexandra Fletcher Eryri Harriers L 1:25:05
109 80 Lindsay Buck Cumberland Fell Runners LV50 1:25:20
110 44 Sarah Roberts Darwen Dashers LV40 1:26:15
111 45 Pete Murphy Darwen Dashers MV50 1:26:18
112 58 Stephen Newton Nidd Valley RR MV40 1:29:16
113 63 Sheena Jackson Nidd Valley RR L 1:29:18
114 92 Angela Shuttleworth Howgill Harriers LV50 1:31:51
115 21 Terry Roche Howgill Harriers MV50 1:31:52
116 93 Gordon Kate Bingley Harriers MV50 1:32:31
117 81 Sally Robinson Bingley Harriers LV40 1:35:47
118 50 Chris Cash Darwen Dashers LV50 1:39:51
119 68 Nazzy Hassain Spenborough MV50 1:40:01
120 47 Rebecca Simms Darwen Dashers LV40 1:40:06
121 62 Sarah Chalmers Nidd Valley RR LV40 1:41:23