Settle Hills Race 2014

Pos Name Club  Cat Time
1 Mark McGoldrick Wharfedale Harriers Man 55:46
2 Neil Holding West Pennine Runners MV50 1:00:01
3 Matthew Fretwell Settle Harriers Man 1:00:18
4 Alan Life Clayton-le-Moors MV40 1:00:43
5 Neil Tatersall Darwen Dashers Man 1:01:21
6 Derek Reilly Darwen Dashers MV40 1:01:23
7 Lindsey Brindle Horwiich RMI Harriers Lady 1:01:37
8 Steve Webb Vally Striders MV50 1:02:02
9 Paul Targett Fell Ponies MV40 1:02:14
10 Paul Lambert Wharfedale Harriers MV40 1:02:44
11 Anderw Driver Barlick Fell Runners Man 1:03:18
12 Stephen Smithies Calder Vallley Fell Runners MV40 1:04:04
13 Chris Whiteoak Wharfedale Harriers Man 1:04:05
14 Lynne Clough Chorley AC & Tri LV40 1:04:14
15 Tristan Sheard Stainland Lions MV40 1:05:31
16 Keith Thomas Burnden Road Runners MV50 1:05:33
17 Jo Buckley Calder Vallley Fell Runners Lady 1:05:43
18 Simon Sarginson Bowland MV50 1:06:00
19 John Marsham Vally Striders Man 1:06:22
20 Hannah Jarvis Mynydd AC Lady 1:06:28
21 Matty Baines U/A Man 1:07:03
22 Tony Thornton Settle Harriers MV40 1:07:12
23 Sam Schofield Whittington Wanderers Man 1:07:24
24 Colin Valetine Keswick AC MV50 1:07:30
25 Kim Spence Vally Striders Lady 1:07:36
26 John Bootham Barlick Fell Runners MV50 1:08:26
27 Kieran Horrigan U/A MV50 1:08:44
28 Ian Hutchinson Bowland MV50 1:09:30
29 Malc Christie Chorley AC & Tri MV50 1:09:43
30 Glenn Whittaker Barlick Fell Runners MV50 1:09:45
31 Charles Carey Tyne Bridge Harriers Man 1:10:13
32 Chris Funnell Clayton-le-Moors MV40 1:10:14
33 Alan Alty Chorley AC & Tri MV50 1:10:18
34 Nick Kelly Horwiich RMI Harriers MV40 1:10:20
35 Nick Andralojc Harrogate Harriers MV50 1:10:37
36 Karl Mason Helm Hill Man 1:11:17
37 Pete Stanley Penistone Footpath Runner MV50 1:11:27
38 Carol Morgan Nidd Valley LV40 1:12:23
39 Guy Williams Harrogate Harriers Man 1:12:50
40 Elliot Davies U/A Man 1:12:54
41 Peter Jackson Barlick Fell Runners MV50 1:13:16
42 Phil Montgomary Consdale Fell Runners Man 1:13:20
43 Julian Spencer Spectrum Striders MV50 1:13:41
44 Suzanne Budgett Horwiich RMI Harriers LV50 1:14:00
45 John Thompson Wharfedale Harriers MV50 1:14:14
46 Norman Bush Ilkley Harriers MV70 1:14:28
47 Pete Beresford Barlick Fell Runners Man 1:14:31
48 Robert McHarry Spectrum Striders MV50 1:14:39
49 Jonathan Stubbs Darwen Dashers MV50 1:14:40
50 Mark David Nidd Valley MV50 1:15:14
51 Garry Platt Chorley AC & Tri MV50 1:15:23
52 Justin Eckerslen Settle Harriers MV40 1:15:37
53 Don Nichol Burnden Road Runners MV50 1:15:45
54 Neil Adair Spectrum Striders Man 1:15:51
55 Richard Bell Wetherby Runners MV40 1:16:10
56 Keith Brewster Vally Striders MV60 1:16:17
57 Sally Houghton Harrogate Harriers LV40 1:16:19
58 Simon Schofield Hutton Roof Harriers MV40 1:16:21
59 Ian Smith Bolton MV60 1:16:23
60 G Ker Macrosson Ipswitch Jaffa MV50 1:16:35
61 Randolph Haggerty Kirkstall Harriers MV40 1:16:47
62 Jeremy Wilkinson Calder Vallley Fell Runners MV40 1:17:05
63 Gary Muir Calder Vallley Fell Runners MV50 1:17:23
64 Lesley Fisher Burnden Road Runners LV50 1:17:54
65 Mark Charnley U/A MV40 1:18:10
66 Jean Rawlinson Barlick Fell Runners LV60 1:18:12
67 Jennifer Hird Barlick Fell Runners Lady 1:18:22
68 Barry Rawlinson Rossendale Harriers AC MV60 1:18:47
69 Sheena Jackson Nidd Valley Lady 1:18:48
70 Graham Schofield Chorley AC & Tri MV60 1:19:21
71 Michael Rees Pudsey & Bramley MV50 1:19:30
72 Peter Ellerton Bingley Harriers MV60 1:19:34
73 Michael Turnbull U/A Man 1:19:51
74 Michael Bradley U/A Man 1:19:52
75 Andrew Dugdale Clayton-le-Moors MV50 1:20:04
76 Brian Sherwood Nidd Valley MV40 1:20:16
77 Dan Simmons Harrogate Harriers MV50 1:20:41
78 Stephen Ross Lonsdale Fell Runners MV50 1:21:09
79 David Fox Otley AC MV50 1:21:44
80 Carly Edwards Darwen Dashers Lady 1:21:59
81 Lynn Whittaker Wharfedale Harriers LV50 1:22:16
82 David Timms Settle Harriers MV60 1:22:19
83 Colin Best Otley AC MV50 1:22:22
84 Carl Pendergast FellanDale MV60 1:22:36
85 Steve Hunn Skipton AC MV50 1:23:02
86 Caroline Harding Pudsey & Bramley LV40 1:23:33
87 Bernice Nixon Penistone Footpath Runner LV60 1:23:50
88 Garham Breeze Wharfedale Harriers MV60 1:24:21
89 Richard Treitl Barlick Fell Runners MV60 1:24:28
90 Andrew Frame Bingley Harriers MV50 1:27:11
91 Chris Cash Darwen Dashers MV50 1:29:03
92 Elizabeth Sandell Harrogate Harriers Lady 1:30:59
93 Lucy Beresford Barlick Fell Runners Lady 1:31:25
94 Rebecca Simms Darwen Dashers LV40 1:31:33
95 Phil Hargin Bowland MV70 1:33:19
96 Andrew Biddle West Pennine Runners MV60 1:33:50
97 Lisa Mackay Spectrum Striders LV40 1:33:59
98 Renard Mackay Sprectrum Striders MV40 1:34:00
99 Nicholm Horsfall Clayton-le-Moors LV50 1:34:38
100 Richard Slater U/A MV40 1:38:07
101 Denis Wood Borrowdale MV70 1:47:00
102 Sarah Chambers Nidd Valley LV50 1:48:37
103 Emma Andralojc Harrogate Harriers Lady 1:58:59