Settle Hills Race 2015

Pos No. Name Club  Cat Time
1 28 Mark McGoldrick Wharfedale Harriers Man 51:47
2 40 Joe Baxter Pudsey & Bramley AC Man 52:26
3 44 Christian Holmes Wharfedale Harriers MV40 53:00
4 80 Jack Wright Ambleside AC Man 53:46
5 55 Dan Wilkinson Ilkley Harriers Man 53:50
6 32 John Raho Holcombe Harriers Man 54:25
7 30 William Hirst Settle Harriers Man 55:06
8 43 Jon Green Preston Harriers MV40 56:04
9 35 Charlie McIntosh Pudsey & Bramley AC MV40 56:20
10 29 Mark Irving Bowland FR Man 56:53
11 58 Dom Nurse North Leeds FR MV40 56:57
12 54 Kirt Livesey Wharfedale Harriers MV40 57:17
13 61 Steve Webb Valley Striders MV50 57:24
14 17 Matt Dunn Holcombe Harriers MV40 57:52
15 82 Matt Fretwell Settle Harriers Man 58:25
16 60 Robert Moffat Howgill Harriers Man 58:34
17 70 Alan Life Clayton-le-Moors MV50 59:15
18 42 Ros Bibby Valley Striders Man 59:17
19 36 Matthew Seddon Pudsey & Bramley AC Man 59:33
20 67 Martin Spooner Howgill Harriers Man 59:38
21 31 Matthew Cardas UA Man 59:52
22 45 Mick Loftus Valley Striders MV40 59:57
23 12 Becky Penty York Knavesmire Harriers Lady 1:00:03
24 85 Sean Robinson Howgill Harriers Man 1:00:06
25 4 Neil Holding West Pennine Runners MV50 1:00:16
26 63 Tim Bowland Holcombe Harriers MV40 1:01:13
27 48 John Rainford Preston Harriers MV40 1:01:57
28 11 Graham Pilling Pudsey & Bramley AC Man 1:02:13
29 91 Paul Calderbank Ilkley Harriers MV50 1:02:23
30 22 David Westfield UA MV50 1:02:31
31 10 Rachel Pilling Pudsey & Bramley AC Lady 1:02:50
32 13 Leigh Warburton Bowland FR MV50 1:02:57
33 73 Simon Chabriere UA Man 1:03:25
34 25 Chris Funnel Clayton-le-Moors MV40 1:03:46
35 53 Chris Whiteoak Clayton-le-Moors Man 1:04:33
36 37 Kieran Horrigan UA MV50 1:04:55
37 87 Tony Thornton Settle Harriers MV40 1:05:04
38 21 Jeffery Pickup Clayton-le-Moors MV60 1:06:00
39 88 Ben Adams UA Man 1:06:11
40 38 Michael Ireland Rossendale Harriers MV50 1:06:28
41 51 Anthony McCartney UA MV40 1:07:24
42 6 William Lowe Rossendale Harriers MV50 1:08:09
43 69 Sally Houghton Ripon Runners LV50 1:08:19
44 23 Barry Greaves Royton & Crompton MV50 1:08:26
45 83 David Tolson Red Rose Road Runners MV50 1:08:28
46 49 John Thompson Wharfedale Harriers MV50 1:08:30
47 24 Greg Webster Holcombe Harriers MV40 1:08:37
48 50 Tony Shepherd Wharfedale Harriers MV50 1:09:08
49 77 Tom Button Valley Striders MV40 1:09:20
50 62 Paul Wildgoose Rossendale Harriers MV40 1:09:29
51 65 John Appleby Holcombe Harriers MV50 1:09:32
52 90 Chantal Brisby Ilkley Harriers LV40 1:09:38
53 47 Lindsey Berends Preston Harriers LV40 1:09:42
54 41 Steffon Dixon Valley Striders MV60 1:09:52
55 64 Ian Smith Bolton United Harriers MV60 1:10:30
56 72 Simon Froude UA MV50 1:10:46
57 84 Ian Cross N&P Tri MV50 1:10:46
58 9 Catherine Speakman UA Lady 1:10:57
59 76 Randolph Haggerty Kirkstall Harriers MV40 1:11:27
60 18 John Fortescue North Leeds FR MV50 1:12:09
61 81 Katie Wright Ambleside AC Lady 1:12:30
62 52 Mark Charnley UA MV40 1:12:37
63 78 Jim Wright UA Man 1:12:44
64 68 Sheena Jackson Ripon Runners Lady 1:12:47
65 16 Berin Jones Holcombe Harriers MV40 1:13:32
66 34 Peter Carter Preston Harriers MV50 1:13:51
67 59 Malcome Coles Valley Striders MV70 1:13:52
68 20 Ann Hall North Leeds FR LV50 1:14:07
69 39 Tracy Ireland Rossendale Harriers LV40 1:14:41
70 92 Martin Smillie Fell Runners Association MV50 1:15:06
71 46 Hilary Tucker Abbey Runners LV50 1:15:33
72 66 Michael Rees Pudsey & Bramley AC MV50 1:16:08
73 7 Ian Goodyear Bingley Harriers MV60 1:16:44
74 89 Mick Arber UA MV40 1:16:57
75 71 Carol Life Clayton-le-Moors LV50 1:17:08
76 5 Janet Haworth Rossendale Harriers LV50 1:17:21
77 75 Lisa Holmes Wharfedale Harriers Lady 1:17:22
78 74 David Timmins Settle Harriers MV60 1:17:26
79 33 John Kirkhand Holcombe Harriers MV60 1:17:28
80 2 Paul Walsh Bowland FR MV60 1:17:42
81 15 Sheelagh Ratcliff North Leeds FR LV50 1:18:25
82 56 Paul Jackson Chorley AC & Tri MV40 1:19:16
83 8 Richard Treitl Barlick FR MV60 1:19:37
84 86 Zoe Ringer Howgill Harriers Lady 1:20:18
85 26 Graham Schofield Chorley AC & Tri MV60 1:20:59
86 57 Colin Grime Spectrum Striders MV70 1:21:04
87 19 Hilary Lane North Leeds FR LV50 1:21:29
88 1 Christopher Jamieson Esk Valley Fell Club MV50 1:21:45
89 14 Dave Beston North Leeds FR MV50 1:22:03
90 79 Selwyn Wright Ambleside AC MV50 1:22:07
91 27 Rebecca Gooch Chapel Allerton Runners MV40 1:22:39
92 3 Marion Dixon Clayton-le-Moors LV40 DNF