Settle Hills Race 2016

Pos

No.

Name

Club

Cat

Time

1

43

Garry Greenhow

Ambleside AC

Man

50:17

2

15

Mark McGoldrick

Wharfedale Harriers

Man

50:53

3

65

Lee Athersmith

Wharfedale Harriers

Man

52:48

4

70

Tim Cowin

Helm Hill

MV40

52:52

5

40

Jack Wright

Ambleside AC

Man

53:02

6

53

Chris Water

Ambleside AC

Man

54:26

7

67

William Hirst

Settle Harriers

Man

54:53

8

26

Andy Berry

Barlick FR

Man

57:10

9

94

David Poole

Barlick FR

Man

57:38

10

11

Neil Holding

West Pennine Runners

MV50

57:44

11

54

Tim Harvey

Nidd Valley RR

MV40

58:01

12

38

Matthew Cardus

U/A

Man

58:11

13

87

Carl Helliwell

Clayton-le-Moors

MV40

58:19

14

60

Edward Kay

U/A

Man

58:34

15

59

Brian Shaw

Darwen Dashers AC

MV40

58:44

16

16

Darren Fishwick

Chorley

MV40

58:56

17

51

Mark Forrest

London Frontrunners

MV50

59:06

18

36

Quentin Harding

Bowland FR

MV50

59:16

19

88

Martin  Holroyd

Borrowdale FR

MV40

1:00:19

20

58

Dave McGuire

Wharfedale Harriers

MV40

1:00:37

21

77

Christian Holmes

Wharfedale Harriers

MV40

1:01:00

22

46

Gavin Smith

Skipton AC

Man

1:01:20

23

25

Kieran Horrigan

U/A

MV50

1:02:02

24

78

Douglas Zinis

U/A

Man

1:02:21

25

21

Chris Fall

Leeds City AC

Man

1:02:27

26

7

John Hosker

Howgill Harriers

Man

1:02:34

27

5

Craig Neville

Fell Runners Association

MV40

1:02:37

28

83

Simon Jones

U/A

MV50

1:03:06

29

102

Sean Robinson

Howgill Harriers

Man

1:03:24

30

79

Robert Webster

U/A

Man

1:03:56

31

42

Pete Beresford

Barlick FR

Man

1:04:32

32

28

Thornton Taylor

Rossendale Harriers

MV50

1:04:53

33

13

Stephen Booth

U/A

MV50

1:05:01

34

6

David Murphy

Rossendale Harriers

MV40

1:05:15

35

37

Rebecca Harding

U/A

Lady

1:05:19

36

12

Lynne Clough

Chorley

LV40

1:05:25

37

93

Peter Lawson

U/A

Man

1:05:42

38

97

Jack Page

U/A

Man

1:05:59

39

44

Nicolas Kendall

Barlick FR

Man

1:06:04

40

84

Alan Walsh

Wharfedale Harriers

Man

1:06:42

41

45

John Thompson

Newbury Nonads

MV40

1:07:33

42

71

David Bainbridge

U/A

Man

1:07:48

43

69

Oscar Croysdale

Barts & London RC

Man

1:08:00

44

9

John Boothman

Barlick FR

MV50

1:08:06

45

66

Chris Whiteoak

Clayton-le-Moors

Man

1:08:10

46

56

Alan Davidson

Nidd Valley RR

MV50

1:08:21

47

100

Rowan Temple

U/A

Man

1:08:23

48

35

Ronnie Turner

Rossendale Harriers

MV50

1:08:23

49

90

Matt Davis

Howgill Harriers

Man

1:08:38

50

92

John Appleby

Holcome Harriers

MV50

1:08:41

51

50

Tim Chadwick

Skipton AC

Man

1:09:09

52

30

Leanne Dinsdale

Barlick FR

Lady

1:09:15

53

39

Richard Lecky-Thompson

Ambleside AC

MV50

1:09:19

54

14

Michael Walsh

Kendal AAC

MV60

1:09:39

55

104

Matthew Wilcock

Trawden AC

MV40

1:10:17

56

89

Randolph Haggerty

Kirkstall Harriers

MV40

1:10:36

57

17

Sophie Gibbens

Marshall Milton Keynes AC

Lady

1:10:52

58

24

Mark Robb

Highland Hill Runners

Man

1:11:04

59

57

Tony Shepherd

Wharfedale Harriers

MV50

1:11:25

60

8

Neil Fairburn

Baildon Runners

MV50

1:11:33

61

49

Patrick Wardle

Skipton AC

Man

1:12:44

62

41

Katie Wright

Ambleside AC

Lady

1:12:45

63

68

Ian Smith

Bolton United Harriers

MV60

1:12:58

64

55

Neil  Wallace

Pudsey & Bramley AC

MV40

1:13:07

65

96

Paul Heeley

Horsforth Fellndale

MV40

1:13:34

66

10

Neil Hindle

Fell Runners Association

MV60

1:14:17

67

4

Natalie Murphy

Rossendale Harriers

LV40

1:14:22

68

64

Timothy Jacobs

North Leeds FR

MV40

1:14:51

69

86

Martin  Smillie

Fell Runners Association

MV50

1:15:08

70

1

Martin  Quinn

Chorley

MV40

1:15:14

71

105

Rachel Avison-Fell

Settle Harriers

LV40

1:15:19

72

63

Dave Halliday

Barlick FR

MV40

1:16:08

73

80

David Armstrong

Elswick Harriers

MV40

1:16:15

74

72

John Orrell

Blackburn Harriers

MV50

1:16:52

75

76

Graham Arthur

Highland Hill Runners

MV60

1:17:04

76

47

Marck Charnley

U/A

MV40

1:17:11

77

106

Steph Dwyer

Settle Harriers

Lady

1:17:43

78

27

Dave Tait

Dark Peak FR

MV60

1:18:09

79

3

Paul Wildrose

Rossendale Harriers

MV40

1:18:33

80

20

Brad Wyer

U/A

MV40

1:18:40

81

61

Nick Iles

U/A

MV40

1:18:50

82

91

Mark Glaister

Skelmersdale Harriers

MV50

1:20:21

83

81

Phil Robinson

Nidd Valley RR

MV50

1:20:23

84

101

Terence Tomson

U/A

MV60

1:20:43

85

29

Hannah Newbold

Barlick FR

Lady

1:20:48

86

85

Colin Valentine

Keswick AC

MV50

1:20:48

87

52

John Lavelle

Rossendale Harriers

MV50

1:20:49

88

34

Ronald Mcleod

Nidd Valley RR

MV60

1:21:01

89

74

Brian Sherwood

Nidd Valley RR

MV40

1:22:15

90

95

Rob Smith

Bentham Beagles

MV60

1:22:55

91

99

Philip Hoyes

U/A

Man

1:23:19

92

75

Claire Piper

Highland Hill Runners

LV40

1:24:25

93

32

Dave Prince

Nidd Valley RR

MV40

1:24:54

94

98

Donald Richardson

Horsforth Fellndale

Man

1:25:08

95

48

Selwyn Wright

Ambleside AC

MV60

1:25:31

96

103

Zoe Ringer

Howgill Harriers

Lady

1:26:26

97

73

Rachel McCurrie

U/A

Lady

1:28:15

98

19

Dave Seaman

Nidd Valley RR

MV60

1:28:33

99

18

Richard Treitl

Barnsley AC

MV60

1:28:57

100

22

Catherine Barber

Nidd Valley RR

Lady

1:30:45

101

62

Frank Wilson

U/A

MV50

1:35:11

102

82

Robert McCurrie

U/A

MV40

1:36:10

103

2

Diane Macdonald

Keighley & Craven AC

LV40

1:37:24

104

23

Debbie Gibson

Nidd Valley RR

LV50

1:37:25

105

33

Rachael Prince

Nidd Valley RR

LV40

1:42:09

106

31

Sarah Chambers

Nidd Valley RR

LV50

1:47:46